Knight build options

Updated 2026-10-14
Short answer

Compare Knight heroes, class-code-matched gear and skill-level source records before choosing a loadout. These are options, not an optimal build.

Answer
Compare Knight heroes, class-code-matched gear and skill-level source records before choosing a loadout. These are options, not an optimal build.
Evidence
Data snapshot 2026-10-10. Current published hero, equipment, skill and stage records; follow linked entity pages for source fields.
Rule
Source relationships describe stored records, not tested performance or reward probabilities.
Confidence
Source-backed reference; gameplay outcomes remain unverified.
Updated
2026-10-14

Class names and source codes

Navigation uses Knight (code 1), Ranger (code 2) and Wizard (code 3). The corroborated HeroClassType labels in the hero profile source are Knight, Archer and Mage respectively. Ranger and Wizard are navigation aliases, not recovered enum labels. Match records by their numeric class code.

How to use these options

This bounded catalog lists the first two published name groups per raw slot code for class 1, using registry order. It is not a best-in-slot ranking. Read level limits, inspect item variants and compare with what your game allows. Raw slot and rating codes have no asserted rarity names.

Base stats do not calculate the best hero. Equipment effects, final combat formulas and skill bindings remain unverified; no gameplay-tested combat tier ranking is available here.

Base stat comparison

HeroNavigation classBaseHPBaseAttackBaseDefenseBaseAttackSpeedBaseAttackDistanceOpenLevel
Iyolin PendragonKnight10891712054521
Joan CartwrightKnight152523928745210
Kashutar GunterKnight213533540245220
Elizabeth PendragonKnight299046956345230
Karls BrandtKnight418665678845240
Roberto de MediciKnight5860919110345250
CrowKnight82051287154545260
Shakbari of WarKnight114871802216345270
Ice PendragonKnight160812523302845280
Cyrano BernsteinKnight225143533423945290
Black PrinceKnight3152049465935452100

Inspect heroes and unlock requirements

Gear options by raw slot code

EquipmentRecord IDClass codePartsType (slot code)RatingType (raw)LimitLevel
Iron Swordequip-2010011111
Great Swordequip-20101111110
Iron Shieldequip-2040011211
Sturdy Shieldequip-20401112110

Inspect gear variants and modifiers

  • Iron Sword — Example record equip-201001; the page groups same-name variants.
  • Great Sword — Example record equip-201011; the page groups same-name variants.
  • Iron Shield — Example record equip-204001; the page groups same-name variants.
  • Sturdy Shield — Example record equip-204011; the page groups same-name variants.

Class-matched skill group examples

SkillRecord IDClass codeGroupIDLevelOpenLevel
Moon Cleaveskill-81010101810101011
Formation Flameskill-81020101810201015
Divine Spearskill-810301018103010125
Moon Slashskill-810401018104010135
Shield Chargeskill-810501018105010155
Earth Smashskill-810601018106010175
Boiling Bloodskill-810701018107010185
High-Speed Flurryskill-81080101810801011
Barricadeskill-810901018109010115
Godslayer Spearskill-811001018110010135
Titan's Fistskill-811101018111010145
Time Reversalskill-811201018112010165
Vanguardskill-811301018113010175
Lightning Armorskill-811401018114010195
Fighting Spiritskill-81150101811501015
Thunderboltskill-811601018116010145
Vitalityskill-811701018117010125
Fierce Assaultskill-811801018118010155
Lightning Boostskill-811901018119010175
Pursuitskill-812001018120010185
Battle Spiritskill-812101018121010195
Fortitudeskill-812201018122010125
Enduranceskill-812301018123010115
Shield of Convictionskill-81240101812401015
Perfect Defenseskill-812501018125010135
Life Drainskill-812601018126010165
Survival Instinctskill-812701018127010185
Immortalityskill-812801018128010195
Iron Wall Defenseskill-81290101812901015
Tough Bodyskill-813001018130010115
Deflectskill-813101018131010135
Lethal Lightningskill-813201018132010145
Swiftnessskill-813301018133010155
Healing Touchskill-813401018134010165
Artisan's Armorskill-813501018135010185

Skill levels are source values

Each row is the lowest listed Level in a class-matched GroupID. Matching a class code does not establish that a particular hero can equip the skill. OpenLevel is preserved as a source field; runtime unlock behavior remains unverified. Effects with unresolved numeric placeholders are not filled with guessed damage or duration.

Inspect original skill evidence

Sources

  • Current published record producer — site/data/wog/entities.json → site/scripts/wog-player-guides.mjs; individual entity links expose source fields and evidence notes.
  • Publisher table manifest endpoint — Mutable endpoint. The saved observation is 2026-10-10T19:05:00+08:00; this link does not identify a frozen current release.
  • Local snapshot and count producer — data/runs/9152272265722094443/check-20261010-1905/extraction-summary.json → site/scripts/wog-coverage.mjs; published source-record population: site/data/wog/entities.json. Canonical pages group exact English names within each section using site/src/lib/wog-catalog.mjs. Built primary pages and fallback URLs are checked by site/tests/wog-coverage.test.mjs.
  • Hero named-field corroboration — Schema observation: 2026-10-10T19:05:00+08:00. Public schema values do not replace the local snapshot.
  • Hero named-field corroboration — Schema observation: 2026-10-10T19:05:00+08:00. Public schema values do not replace the local snapshot.
  • Additional named-field manifest — site/data/wog/table-fields.json stores per-table source URLs, comparisons and fieldStatus. Its observation date is not recorded; unverified. Per-field exceptions take precedence over table-level status.
  • Equipment modifier label mapping — site/data/wog/ability-labels.json: labels[].provenance preserves abilityId, abilityType, Ability record index, nameKey, English locale record index and equipmentId; source populations and primary endpoints are listed below.
  • Ability label-mapping primary source — Saved producer: data/runs/9152272265722094443/check-20261010-1905/normalized/Ability_table.json; records: 160. This mutable endpoint does not replace the saved snapshot.
  • Equip label-mapping primary source — Saved producer: data/runs/9152272265722094443/check-20261010-1905/normalized/Equip_table.json; records: 1872. This mutable endpoint does not replace the saved snapshot.
  • Locale label-mapping primary source — Saved producer: data/runs/9152272265722094443/check-20261010-1905/normalized/Locale_table.json; records: 3702. This mutable endpoint does not replace the saved snapshot.