Archer Build Guide — War of Genesis: Idle Loot

Updated 2026-10-14
Short answer

Compare Archer heroes, class-code-matched gear and skill-level source records before choosing a loadout. These are options, not an optimal build.

How to use these options

This bounded catalog lists the first two published name groups per equipment slot for Archer, using registry order. It is not a best-in-slot ranking. Read level limits, inspect item variants and compare with what your game allows. Slot labels describe equipment categories; rating numbers have no asserted rarity names.

Base stats do not calculate the best hero. Equipment effects, final combat formulas and skill bindings remain unverified; no gameplay-tested combat tier ranking is available here.

Base stat comparison

HeroClassHPAttackDefenseAttack speedRangeUnlock level
Riona WillardArcher10491901975021
Cecily NarejunoArcher146926627650610
Erica MyersArcher205637238750620
Ariana WeaverArcher287952154250630
ChrisArcher403172975950640
Kana MilanovichArcher56431021106250650
Jane ShoreArcher79011430148750660
Cordelia AustinArcher110612002208250670
Anne MillenniumArcher154862803291650680
Christian de MediciArcher216803925408250690
Empress ChristinaArcher3035354955715506100

Inspect heroes and unlock requirements

Gear options by slot

EquipmentRecord IDClassSlotRatingRequired level
Short Bowequip-202001ArcherWeapon11
Hunter Bowequip-202011ArcherWeapon110
Wooden Quiverequip-205001ArcherShield / Quiver / Ammo / Spellbook11
Leather Quiverequip-205011ArcherShield / Quiver / Ammo / Spellbook110

Inspect gear variants and modifiers

  • Short Bow — Example record equip-202001; the page groups same-name variants.
  • Hunter Bow — Example record equip-202011; the page groups same-name variants.
  • Wooden Quiver — Example record equip-205001; the page groups same-name variants.
  • Leather Quiver — Example record equip-205011; the page groups same-name variants.

Class-matched skill group examples

SkillRecord IDClassSkill groupLevelUnlock level
First Strikeskill-8201010Archer820101011
Rapid Fireskill-8202010Archer820201015
Watcherskill-8203010Archer8203010125
Double Downskill-8204010Archer8204010135
Boom Shotskill-8205010Archer8205010155
Full Focus Shotskill-8206010Archer8206010175
Hit Markskill-8207010Archer8207010185
Arrow Rainskill-8208010Archer820801011
Stone Arrowskill-8209010Archer8209010115
Poisonedskill-8210010Archer8210010135
Combat Focusskill-8211010Archer8211010145
Snipeskill-8212010Archer8212010165
Fire Jesterskill-8213010Archer8213010175
Poison Bloodskill-8214010Archer8214010195
Bleedskill-8215010Archer821501015
Counterattackskill-8216010Archer8216010125
Shadow Stepskill-8217010Archer8217010145
Expose Weaknessskill-8218010Archer8218010155
Sharpshooterskill-8219010Archer8219010175
Take Coverskill-8220010Archer8220010185
Limit Breakskill-8221010Archer8221010195
Lethal Poisonskill-8222010Archer8222010135
Poisonskill-8223010Archer8223010165
One More Time!skill-8224010Archer8224010185
Quick Reloadskill-8225010Archer8225010115
Ghost Stepsskill-8226010Archer822601015
Poison Arrowskill-8227010Archer8227010195
Bloody Battleskill-8228010Archer8228010125
Quick Stepskill-8229010Archer822901015
Hawk Eyeskill-8230010Archer8230010115
Deadly Poisonskill-8231010Archer8231010135
Precision Aimskill-8232010Archer8232010145
Long Shotskill-8233010Archer8233010155
Special Bulletskill-8234010Archer8234010165
Giant Hunterskill-8235010Archer8235010185

Skill levels are source values

Each row is the lowest listed Level in a class-matched GroupID. Matching a class code does not establish that a particular hero can equip the skill. OpenLevel is preserved as a source field; runtime unlock behavior remains unverified. Effects with unresolved numeric placeholders are not filled with guessed damage or duration.

Inspect original skill evidence

Data snapshot 2026-10-10 · Updated 2026-10-14 · Source version and methodology